May 2022

Date: 10/06/2022

(一)    五月份生參與之校外活動及比賽

舉行日期

活動

主辦機構

所獲成績/備註

獲獎學生

1/9/2021

The 1st IEEE Magnetic Levitation Competition

IEEE Hong Kong Magnetics Chapter

Second Prize

6A28 Wong Chun Kit

6/9/2021

Sing Yin Physics Olympiad 2020-21

Sing Yin Secondary School

Merits

5C30 Tse Yiu Ting

5D21 Hui Kai Yeung

22/10/2021

Hong Kong Physics Olympiad 2021

Education Bureau

Third Honour

5C30 Tse Yiu Ting

Honourable Mention

5C15 Fu Yin Ming

5D21 Hui Kai Yeung

Honourable Mention for Schools

4A12 Lam Ho Ka
4B08 Chan Chi Wai
4B15 Li Choi Ho
4B24 Wan Hiu Fung

5A21 Fung Chin Lik

5B25 Nip Cheuk Pang

5C15 Fu Yin Ming
5C17 Hsu Sung Hei

5C19 Lam Kei Hung

5C20 Lam Yui Hei

5C26 Lo Yu Shing

5C30 Tse Yiu Ting

5C32 Wong Yat Hin
5D21 Hui Kai Yeung
5D23 Lau Kung Chun

13/11/2021

Gamma Go Workshop - Student Ambassadors Scheme

Hong Kong Observatory

Student Ambassador

4A27 Yuan Shui Lung
4B24 Wan Hiu Fung
4B08 Chan Chi Wai
5B15 Cheung Chun Hin
5B25 Nip Cheuk Pang

1/12/2021

73屆香港學校朗誦節

香港學校音樂及朗誦協會主辦

普通話詩詞獨誦-中學一二年級-男子組 冠軍

2C23 黃鎧濤

普通話詩詞獨誦-中學一二年級-男子組 季軍

1C27 呂承浠

2021

「好義配」義工年度嘉許2021

香港青年協會

銀狀

4A29 翁子軒

銅狀

2A33 翁子晉

5B10 王晴楠

Apr

「全城抗疫.閱讀給力」《點讀》徵文比賽

新閱會

2人參與

-

Apr-May

親水校園運動體驗

室內划槳訓練課程 2021-2022

香港遊樂場協會

出席證書

1B02 陳琪昕

1C27 呂承浠

1D12 陳汶熙

1D17 朱栢明

1D27 謝博澤

2A10 王昕熹

2A11 黃怡嵐

2A12 周昕蓓

2A18 鍾允行

2B28 廖子皓

2C18 趙朗睿

2D27余曉斌

2E14 黃芷瑩

3A13 楊芊苗

3B03 陳珮昕

3B32 楊旭苗

3C01 陳易安

3C13 莊念駿

4B24 溫曉峰

5A08 李維端

Apr-May

虎中「作」樂 · 聰穎全港大作家創作比賽

聰穎教育有限公司

4人參與;9人入圍第二階段。

-

8/4

HKICPA Accounting and Business Management Case Competition 2021-22

HKICPA

Certificate of Merit

5A12 Wang Ching Man

5B15 Cheung Chun Hin

5D07 Lam Hiu Han

5D16 Zhuang Ka Lam

Certificate of Proficiency

5A22 Hung Cho Shing

5A23 Hung Tsz Yeung

5C12 Fan Yan Shing

5D28 Wong Chi Kin

Certificate of Appreciation

5A28 Sze Wing Fung

5B07 Lin Rong Xuan

5C09 Wong Cho Yee

5C24 Law Ho Fung

5C32 Wong Yat Hin

5D03 Fung Ching Hei

5D06 Lai Pui Yu

5D09 Lee Hei Lam

21/5

Champion

5A01 Chan Ka Ki

5A25 Lee Tsun Lok

5B06 Li Ching Nam

5B09 Ng Yan Lam

1st Runner-up and Best Business Proposal Award

5A06 Lam Tsz Ning

5A17 Cheung Hei Tsun Marcus

5B12 Chan King Kei Anson

5D21 Hui Kai Yeung 

Best Presenter

5A17 Cheung Hei Tsun Marcus

23/4

華夏盃 晉級賽2022

香港數學奧林匹克協會

狀元獎

3A32 譚子謙

一等奬

1C32 周立文

2B26 李卓彥

3B30 王海博

3B01 鄒銘恩

二等奬

1A15 李沁翹

1A18 吳愷悅

1A19 單知淑

1B29 施浩然

2A32 余天朗

2B32 黃彥彰

3B13 冼淑茵

3B18 嚴凱琳

三等奬

1D20 洪麒隆

2A13 陳卓杰

28/4

Building, Civil Engineering and Built Environment Photo Competition

The Vocational Training Council

Merit

5D23 Lau Kung Chun

1/5

Mock Trial Competition

The Society of Rehabilitation and Crime Prevention

About 10 students took part in the competition.

-

1/5

全港初中中國歷史文化問答比賽

教育局

中一至中三學生參與並入決賽

 

-

14/5

 

HKU Light Pollution Reduction Online Symposium

The University of Hong Kong

Eight students participated the symposium.

-

14/5

文化盃第一輪賽事

新知識文化學術研習社

1:2喇沙書院

最佳辯論員

1C01周羡頤

14/5

Light Pollution Reduction STEM Video Taking Contest 2022

The University of Hong Kong

Champion

4A24 Wong Chak Fung Javin
4B08 Chan Chi Wai
4B10 Chen Long Yin
4B24 Wan Hiu Fung

First Runner-up

5A16 Cheuk Ho Yin
5B18 Fung Chak Man
5C13 Fong Kaiser
5C16 Ho Cheuk Kit Stephen

14/5

Jockey Club Augmented Reality in Arts Education Project

Osage Art Foundation

15 students took photogrammetry in HKDI

-

28/5

15 students have field trip and presentation in Tai Kwun

-

16/5

中學生韓國文化繪畫比賽

大韓民國駐香港總領事館、 駐香港韓國文化院

冠軍(初中組)

2E13 黃衍晴

26/5

友誼賽

香港中國婦女會中學中文辯論學會港島民生書院辯論隊

3:0港島民生書院

最佳辯論員

4E03鄧煒昕

28/5

文化盃第二輪賽事

新知識文化學術研習社

1:2中華基督教會蒙民偉書院

最佳辯論員

3A09司徒一心

2021-2022

CYC Member Merit Awards

Community Youth Club

Foundation Level (Yellow Badge)

2B12 Tse Hoi To Wynna

3B03 Chen Pui Yan

4C02 Chan Pak Lam

5A02 Chan Yin Yan

5A07 Lee Cheuk Yi Karis

5A12 Wang Ching Man

5B29 Wu Yi Yi

5C01 Chin Tsz Huen Monica

5D10 Leung Tsz Kiu

Level 1

(Green Badge)

4C02 Chan Pak Lam

5A01 Chan Ka Ki

5A04 Ho Yi Tung

5A07 Lee Cheuk Yi Karis

5B10 Wong Ching Nam

5C01 Chin Tsz Huen Monica

5D10 Leung Tsz Kiu

Level 2

(Orange Badge)

4B15 Li Choi Ho

5B09 Ng Yan Lam

5B10 Wong Ching Nam

5C09 Wong Cho Yee

5D09 Lee Hei Lam

5D10 Leung Tsz Kiu

5D11 Ng Tsz Huen

Level 3

(Purple Badge)

5B10 Wong Ching Nam

5D09 Lee Hei Lam

5D10 Leung Tsz Kiu

6A04 Cheung Tin Nga

6A08 Lai Shuk Ting

Third Honour Level (Blue Star Honour Badge)

5D09 Lee Hei Lam

6A04 Cheung Tin Nga

Second Honour Level (White Star Honour Badge)

5D09 Lee Hei Lam

Postal address : 2B Tai Cheong Street, Sai Wan Ho, Hong Kong E-mail : school@hkcwcc.edu.hk Tel : (852) 2568-4817 Fax : (852) 2568-0336

Top