June 2022

Date: 15/07/2022

舉行日期

活動

主辦機構

所獲成績/備註

獲獎學生

Jan-Mar

「築..歷史」全港中學生比賽

教育局

優異獎

226名中一至中四同學獲獎

Mar-Jun

STEM+E Competition 2022

Cyberport,
Hong Kong Science & Technology Parks Corporation, STEM+E Consortium; Supported by the Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer

Champion, Entrepreneurship Track

4A29 Yung Tsz Hin

Most Valuable Players

4A24 Wong Chak Fung Javin

4A29 Yung Tsz Hin

4C16 Au Pak Hei

Apr-Jun

虎中「作」樂聰穎全港大作家創作比賽

聰穎教育有限公司

入圍第三階段

1C10潘珈諺
1D30
吳清毓
2A07
梁凱旋
2E25
曹天檠
2B13
王琦
3A28
羅國章

09/05

MathConceptition 2022

MathConcept Education

Gold Award

1A17 Mak Ngar Kiu

1A19 Shan Shirley

1C32 Zhou Liwen

2A26 Sher Tsz Him Kim

2B26 Lei Cheuk Yin

3A32 Tam Tze Him

3B30 Wang Haibo

Silver Award

2B32 Wong Yin Cheung

Champion

3B01 Arina-Tseo-Ming-En-Tseo-Nai-Woo

S1 Group Champion

1A17 Mak Ngar Kiu

1A19 Shan Shirley

1C32 Zhou Liwen

S2 Group Second Runner-up

2A26 Sher Tsz Him Kim

2B26 Lei Cheuk Yin

2B32 Wong Yin Cheung

S3 Group Champion

3A32 Tam Tze Him

3B01 Arina-Tseo-Ming-En-Tseo-Nai-Woo

3B30 Wang Haibo

Overall Champion

1A17 Mak Ngar Kiu

1A19 Shan Shirley

1C32 Zhou Liwen

2A26 Sher Tsz Him Kim

2B26 Lei Cheuk Yin

2B32 Wong Yin Cheung

3A32 Tam Tze Him

3B01 Arina-Tseo-Ming-En-Tseo-Nai-Woo

3B30 Wang Haibo

21/05

International Mathematical Olympiad Preliminary Selection Contest - Hong Kong 2022

The Hong Kong Academy for Gifted Education

Bronze Award

3B30 Wang Haibo

Honourable Mention

3A32 Tam Tze Him

4B08 Chan Chi Wai

5C26 Lo Yu Shing

5C30 Tse Yiu Ting

29/05

AIMO 晉級賽2022

香港數學奧林匹克協會

金獎

1A19 單知淑

3A32 譚子謙

銀獎

1A15 李沁翹

1B29 施浩然

2A13 陳卓杰

4B22 施皓威

4B24 溫曉峰

銅獎

1A23 邢昕

1D20 洪麒隆

1D31 邱樂賢

3B18 嚴凱琳

 

 

31/05

Personal Finance Literacy Competition 2022

the School of Business and Department of Economics and Finance, the Hang Seng University of Hong Kong

Champion

4B09 Chan Sing Yu

4B13 Lai Man Fung Jacky

4C21 Chong Tsz Lok

4C26 Lee Yet Long

4D27 Yau Kwong To

01/06

2022 第十六屆「孝情」徵文比賽

弘揚孝道文化聯合會、
全球和平華人聯合會、
世界和平青年學生聯合會
合辦

賽果有待大會公布

參賽者:
4D05
莊愷瑩
5A06
林子寧
5A22
洪祖成

01/06

全港初中中國歷史文化問答比賽

教育局

季軍

2A25勞雋謙

2B26李卓彥

3A29巫嘉騏

3B26李子聰

3B30王海博

最積極參與

本校

01/06

Western Australia and Hong Kong Senior Ethics Olympiads

The Ethics Olympiad

Honourable Mention

3A Chan Hoi Chi

3A Chu Kai Lun

3A Mo Kah Kei

3B Lee Tsz Chung Brandon

3B Wang Haibo

11/06

文化盃

新知識文化學術研習社

季軍

1A33黃朗文
1B06
李鎧晴
1C01
周羨頤
3A01
趙思佳
3A09
司徒一心
3A10
施熹曼
3A19
張樂熙
4E03
鄧煒昕

最佳辯論員

3A09司徒一心

準決賽最佳交換問答員

3A09司徒一心

決賽最佳交換問題員

3A09司徒一心

14/06

Pan-Pearl River Delta and Chinese Elite Schools Physics Olympiad 2022

Pan-Pearl River Delta Physics Olympiad Committee

Third Honour

4B05 Mak Wing Yan
4B09 Chan Sing Yu
4B11 Chong Yui Kiu
4B22 Sze Ho Wai

19/06

Hillen Youth Basketball League

Hillen Sport Event Limited

Division III First Runner-up

 

4A08 Chiu Chung Hang
4A14 Lee Sheung Him Casper
4A18 Ng Kwan Ming
4A26 Wu Chak Hei
4B11 Chong Yui Kiu
4D24 Ng Ka Hei

5A19 Chong Ching Long
5A32 Yip Chi Kwan
5B17 Jim Bing Hing
5B26 Ting Yiu Hang
5D26 Su Chi To
6A27 Tsoi Ying Yuk
6B Ng Ka Hei
6D21 Lam Hiu Chi

22/06

Inter-School Swimming Competition 2021-2022
Division Three (Hong Kong Island)

Hong Kong School Sports Federation

Girls Grade C 50m Back Stroke Champion

1B02 Chen Ki Yan

Girls Grade C 100m Free Style
2nd Runner up

1B02 Chen Ki Yan

Girls Grade B 50m Butterfly
3rd Runner up

3B03 Chen Pui Yan

29/06

第八屆全港中學生實地考察報告比賽

明愛陳震夏郊野學園

Certificate of Participation

5B04 Ho Wing Shan

5B10 Wong Ching Nam

5B28 Wu Pok Lam

5C29 Pun Hoi Tik

5D11 Leung Tsz Kiu

 

Postal address : 2B Tai Cheong Street, Sai Wan Ho, Hong Kong E-mail : school@hkcwcc.edu.hk Tel : (852) 2568-4817 Fax : (852) 2568-0336

Top